8 |
Arithmetic Circuits and Polynomial Replacement Systems |
Pierre McKenzie,
Heribert Vollmer,
Klaus W. Wagner |
12 |
A Complete Fragment of Higher-Order
Duration $\mu$-Calculus |
Dimitar P. Guelev |
15 |
On Approximability of the Independent/Connected Edge
Dominating Set Problems |
Toshihiro Fujito |
20 |
Decidable Hierarchies of Starfree Languages |
Christian Glasser and Heinz Schmitz |
23 |
Dynamically Ordered Probabilistic Choice Logic Programming |
Marina De Vos and Dirk Vermeir |
37 |
Dynamic Spectrum Allocation: The Impotency
of Duration Notification |
Bala Kalyanasundaram and Kirk Pruhs |
38 |
Approximate Swapped Matching |
A. Amir and M. Lewenstein and E. Porat |
39 |
A Complete Axiomatisation for Timed Automata |
Huimin Lin,
Wang Yi |
40 |
Fast On-line/Off-line Algorithms for Optimal
Reinforcement of a Network and its Connections
with Principal Partition |
H. Narayanan and
Sachin B. Patkar |
49 |
Keeping Track of the Latest Gossip in Shared Memory Systems |
Bharat Adsul, Aranyak Mehta, Milind Sohoni |
53 |
Planar Graph Blocking for External Searching |
Surender Baswana,
Sandeep Sen |
58 |
Prefix languages of Church-Rosser languages |
Jens R. Woinowski |
59 |
On-Line Edge-Coloring with a Fixed Number of Colors |
Lene Monrad Favrholdt,
Morten Nyhave Nielsen |
65 |
Approximation Algorithms for Bandwidth and Storage Allocation Problems under Real Time Constraints |
Stefano Leonardi, Alberto Marchetti-Spaccamela, Andrea Vitaletti |
69 |
$\Theta_2^p$-completeness:
A classical approach for new results |
Joerg Vogel, Holger Spakowski |
70 |
Depth-3 arithmetic circuits for S(2,n)(X) and
extensions of the Graham-Pollack theorem |
Jaikumar Radhakrishnan, Pranab Sen and
Sundar Vishwanathan |
73 |
Hunting for Functionally Analogous Genes |
M. T. Hallett,
J. Lagergren |
94 |
Scheduling to minimize the average completion time of dedicated tasks |
Foto Afrati, Evripidis Bampis, Aleksei V. Fishkin, Klaus Jansen, Claire Kenyon |
96 |
On distribution-specific learning with membership
queries versus pseudorandom generation |
Johannes K\"obler,
Wolfgang Lindner |
100 |
Model checking CTL Properties of Pushdown Systems |
Igor Walukiewicz |
110 |
Is the Standard Proof System for SAT P-optimal? |
Johannes Koebler, Jochen Messner |
112 |
Using Modes to Ensure Subject Reduction for Typed Logic
Programs with Subtyping |
Jan-Georg Smaus, François Fages, Pierre Deransart |
113 |
Combining Semantics with Non-Standard Interpreter Hierarchies |
Sergei ABRAMOV and Robert GLUECK |
117 |
A General Framework for Types in Graph Rewriting |
Barbara Koenig |
118 |
The Fine Structure of Game Lambda Models |
Pietro Di Gianantonio,
Gianluca Franco |
120 |
A Semantic Theory for Heterogeneous System Design |
Rance Cleaveland and Gerald Luettgen |
122 |
Inheritance in the Join Calculus |
Cédric Fournet,
Cosimo Laneve,
Luc Maranget,
Didier Rémy |
123 |
On Concurrent Knowledge and Logical Clock Abstractions (Extended Abstract) |
Ajay Kshemkalyani |
124 |
Text Sparsification via Local Maxima |
Pierluigi Crescenzi, Alberto Del Lungo,
Roberto Grossi, Elena Lodi, Linda Pagli
and Gianluca Rossi |
125 |
A Decidable Dense Branching-time Temporal Logic |
Salvatore La Torre and Margherita Napoli |
126 |
Fair Equivalence Relations |
Orna Kupferman, Nir Piterman, Moshe Vardi |
127 |
Strong Normalisation of Second Order Symmetric Lambda-calculus |
Michel Parigot |
130 |
The Weak Monadic Quantifier Alternation Hierarchy of Equational Graphs is Infinite |
Ly Olivier |
133 |
Formal Verification of the Ricart-Agrawala
Algorithm |
Ekaterina Sedletsky, Amir Pnueli, Mordechai Ben-Ari |
146 |
The Ground Congruence for Chi Calculus |
Yuxi Fu, Zhenrong Yang |
147 |
Coordinatized Kernels and Catalytic Reductions:
Improved FPT Algorithms for Max Leaf Spanning
Tree and Other Problems. |
Michael R. Fellows, Catherine McCartin, Ulrike Stege and Frances A. Rosamond |