Ph.D

Priti Paul Sinha (Math), Algebraic Nondeterminism and Transition Systems. Graduated: November 2005.

M Des

  1. Sugandh Malhotra (Design), Eco-Design Information System 2002

  2. Kaushik Chatterjee (Design), Eco Hub 2001

M Tech



  1. Deepak Satish Patwardhan (CS, Dual). Bus and Bridge Calculi (Exact title?) 2005

  2. Avik Chaudhuri (CS, Dual). Towards a Generic Automated Proof Carrying Framework 2004

  3. G. Jayakrishna (CS, M Tech). Modeling and Verification of USB 2.0 2004

  4. P Gopikrishna (CS, M Tech). Automatic Verification of IEEE 802.11 2004

  5. Manish Kumar, Integrating NuSMV as a Backend to Bandera, 2004.

  6. Syed Feroz Zainvi (CS, M. Tech.) Design and Development of an Application Generator for High-Level Architecture (HLA) based Simulations. 2004

  7. P. K. Manivannan (CS M. Tech). A Coalgebraic Study of Tree Automata 2002

  8. Amitabh Trehan (Interdisciplinary Math and Computing, M Tech). A Proposal for a Phonetic Based Encoding for Indic Scripts 2002

  9. Saurabh Agarwal (Math, Integrated M Tech). Category Theory and Transition Systems 2002

  10. Manish Bansal (CS, Dual). Optimistic Atomic Broadcast: Implementation and Analysis 2002

  11. Squadron Leader Baran Sen (CS, M Tech) A VPN testbed using IPSec and Tunneling mechanism 2001

  12. Amit Gupta (CS, M. Tech). Modelling and Analyzing the TCP SatL Protocol 2000

  13. Chitra Sundararajan (CS, M. Tech). Analysis of Electronic Payment Protocols using Belief Logics 2000

  14. Pushpendra Singh (CS, M. Tech). A Simulation Testbed for Active Networking 2000

  15. Neeraj Naruka (VDTT) A Tool for Analyzing Test Suite Specification for Protocol Implementation 1997

  16. R Rajeev (CS, M. Tech). Constraint Solvers Using Narrowing and Resolution.1996. (Best M Tech Project)

B Tech

  1. R Shrivaths Abstractions for Verification of the Dynamics of Biochemical Systems 2005

  2. Vikrant Chaudhury Verification of a Delay Tolerant Network Protocol 2005

  3. Akash Lal and Deepak Garg Calculi for Distributed and Mobile Computing 2003

  4. Preetkamal Singh Verification using Term Rewriting 2002

  5. Vikas Rana and Rajneesh Kumar Singh Mobility in Internet Telephony 2002

  6. Rahul Agarwal and Mahender Bisht (co-supervised with Sachin Maheshwari) Fault Tolerant Distributed Asynchronous Consensus Algorithms 2001

  7. Dinakar Srinivasa Rao Dhurjati  Analysis of Security in Mobile Network Protocols 2000

  8. Kumar Neeraj Verma  (co-supervised with S. Arun-Kumar) BDDs in Coq 2000

  9. Munish Singla and Mohit Agnihotri  Formal Model Verification 2000

  10. Ajay Chander Formal Verification of Authentication Protocols 1998

  11. Ashish Raniwala and Sushil Malhotra Prototype of a Generic User Process Migration Facility 1998

  12. Hitesh Sharma and MVN Krishna A Runtime System for Distributed Pict. 1997

  13. B Karthikeyan and T R Vishwanath Automated Proof Support for Reasoning about Mobile Distributed Systems. 1997

  14. Pankaj Kakkar Compiling Functional Programs into Mobile Processes. 1996

    M. Sc. Math

    Shipra Gupta  Co-supervised with Wagish Shukla Generic Programming 2002